Cart

0
Sub-Total: $0.00

No products in the cart.

Privacy Policy

Last updated: Apr 22, 2021 10:37 AM

We value your privacy very highly. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using the https://lms.excelerate-inc.com Website (the "Website") operated by Excelerate, Inc., a(n) Corporation formed in Alabama, United States ("us," "we," "our") as this Privacy Policy contains important information regarding your privacy and how we may use the information we collect about you.

Your access to and use of the Website is conditional upon your acceptance of and compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to everyone, including, but not limited to: visitors, users, and others, who wish to access or use the Website.

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you disagree with any part of the Privacy Policy, then you do not have our permission to access or use the Website.

What information we collect, how we use it, what happens if we don't have it, and the legal basis for processing this information

We collect any and all information that you enter on this Website. We collect the following information about you:

Category of information Specific piece of information Legal basis for processing this information How we use this information What happens if we don't have this information
Identifying information Name The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;

Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;

Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract.

Analytics;

Enforcing our Terms of Service;

Marketing and advertising;

Participation in surveys and contests;

Performing services;

Providing customer service;

Verifying customer information.

Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;

Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;

Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;

Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;

Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;

Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;

Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Identifying information Postal / Shipping address The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;

Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;

Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract.

Analytics;

Enforcing our Terms of Service;

Marketing and advertising;

Participation in surveys and contests;

Performing services;

Providing customer service;

Verifying customer information.

Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;

Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;

Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;

Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;

Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;

Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;

Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Identifying information Billing address The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;

Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;

Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract.

Analytics;

Enforcing our Terms of Service;

Marketing and advertising;

Participation in surveys and contests;

Performing services;

Providing customer service;

Verifying customer information.

Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;

Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;

Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;

Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;

Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;

Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;

Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Identifying information Phone number The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;

Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;

Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract.

Analytics;

Enforcing our Terms of Service;

Marketing and advertising;

Participation in surveys and contests;

Performing services;

Providing customer service;

Verifying customer information.

Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;

Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;

Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;

Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;

Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;

Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;

Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Identifying information IP address The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;

Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;

Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract.

Analytics;

Enforcing our Terms of Service;

Marketing and advertising;

Participation in surveys and contests;

Performing services;

Providing customer service;

Verifying customer information.

Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;

Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;

Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;

Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;

Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;

Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;

Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Identifying information Email address The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;

Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;

Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract.

Analytics;

Enforcing our Terms of Service;

Marketing and advertising;

Participation in surveys and contests;

Performing services;

Providing customer service;

Verifying customer information.

Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;

Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;

Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;

Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;

Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;

Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;

Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Identifying information Account name The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;

Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;

Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract.

Analytics;

Enforcing our Terms of Service;

Marketing and advertising;

Participation in surveys and contests;

Performing services;

Providing customer service;

Verifying customer information.

Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;

Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;

Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;

Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;

Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;

Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;

Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Financial information Card expiration date The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;

Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;

Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract.

Analytics;

Enforcing our Terms of Service;

Marketing and advertising;

Participation in surveys and contests;

Performing services;

Providing customer service;

Verifying customer information.

Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;

Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;

Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;

Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;

Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;

Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;

Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Financial information Credit card or debit card number The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;

Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;

Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract.

Analytics;

Enforcing our Terms of Service;

Marketing and advertising;

Participation in surveys and contests;

Performing services;

Providing customer service;

Verifying customer information.

Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;

Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;

Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;

Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;

Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;

Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;

Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Financial information Card CVV (security code) The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;

Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;

Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract.

Analytics;

Enforcing our Terms of Service;

Marketing and advertising;

Participation in surveys and contests;

Performing services;

Providing customer service;

Verifying customer information.

Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;

Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;

Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;

Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;

Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;

Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;

Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Internet or other electronic activity Information regarding your interaction with our website or application The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;

Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;

Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract.

Analytics;

Enforcing our Terms of Service;

Marketing and advertising;

Participation in surveys and contests;

Performing services;

Providing customer service;

Verifying customer information.

Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;

Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;

Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;

Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;

Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;

Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;

Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

With whom we share your information

We do not share your personal information with any third parties.

Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on your computer by your web browser. The file is added once you agree to store cookies on your computer or device, and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow sites to respond to you as an individual. The Website can also tailor its operations to your needs, likes, and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

This Website does not collect cookies but may use a cookie to store the previous position in a video course to resume to that location upon restarting.

Children's privacy

This Website is intended for use by a general audience and does not offer services to children. Should a child whom we know to be under 18 send personal information to us, we will use that information only to respond to that child to inform him or her that they cannot use this Website.

Analytics programs

This Website uses Google Analytics to collect information about you and your behaviors. If you would like to opt out of Google Analytics, please visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

Information retention

We retain all of the information that we collect until the information is no longer required.

Direct marketing

We use the information that we collect about you for direct marketing purposes. Direct marketing is the act of selling products or services directly to consumers rather than through retailers. Residents of the European Union and the United Kingdom - You may, at any time, request that we cease to use your information for direct marketing purposes by emailing us at inquiry@excelerate-inc.com.

Your rights

Depending upon where you reside, you may have the following rights with regard to your personal information.

Right Applies To
The right to access your information.* Residents of the European Union and the United Kingdom only
The right to say no to the sale of your personal information. Residents of Nevada only
The right to request that we delete all or some of the personal information that we have collected on you.* Residents of the European Union and the United Kingdom only
The right to ask us to transmit your personal information that we have collected on you to another provider (where technically feasible).* Residents of the European Union and the United Kingdom only
Rectification of information: the right to request that we amend any of the information that we have collected about you.* Residents of the European Union and the United Kingdom only
The right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data.* Residents of the European Union and the United Kingdom only
The right to request that we restrict the processing of your data.* Residents of the European Union and the United Kingdom only
The right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, sharing and processing of data with competent authorities in the proper jurisdiction.* Residents of the European Union only
The right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, sharing and processing of data with the Information Commissioner's Office or any other competent authority.* Residents of the United Kingdom only

*You may exercise these rights at any time by emailing us at inquiry@excelerate-inc.com. Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before we can exercise any of these rights.

Location of data processing

All data processing activities undertaken by us take place in Alabama.

Do Not Track

Do Not Track is a preference you can set on your browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked. We do not support Do Not Track ("DNT"). You can either enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your browser.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify you of any changes to this Privacy Policy by posting the updated Privacy Policy to this website or application.

Questions

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at inquiry@excelerate-inc.com.

Scroll to Top